THIS SITE IS INTENDED FOR USE ONLY BY MEMBERS
New members are always welcome

To play in our competitions you must also be a member of the RSL, be you Service, Affiliate, or
Social type of membership.
With Your Membership you also have access to
Other sporting sub-bodies including:
- Angling
- Darts
- Snooker


Social Sub-bodies:
- Women's Auxilliary
- Over 50's

Club Amenities.
The Best Value Bistro
The Best Beer in town.
 


The Darebin R.S.L. Golf Club

Syllabus 2019

NOTE: changes underlined

20 Jan                    Whittlesea                   7:30

3 Feb                     Craigieburn                   8:15

17 Feb                        Region                        6:30

3 Mar                          Airport                        7:30

24 Mar                    Broadford                     7:30

                                                             1st Par

7 Apr                        Mandalay                     8:20

                                                        1st Stableford

28 Apr                       Ivanhoe                       8:24

19 May                 Craigieburn                   7:30

                                                             2nd Par

2 Jun                            Keilor                         7:45

                                                       2nd Stableford

16 Jun                    Strathallan                    7:30

                                                  Knockout Qualifier

30 Jun                     Bundoora                     8:27

                                                       3rd Stableford

4 Aug                         Freeway                      7:30

           1st Championship   KO 16

25 Aug                  Craigieburn                   7:30

                                2nd Championship

8 Sep                      Whittlesea                   7:30

           3rd Championship    KO 8

29 Sep                     Mandalay                     7:30

                4th Championship

6 Oct                        Broadford                     7:30

                5th Championship      KO 4

12 Oct                 Thurgoona         weekend

3 Nov                   Whittlesea                   7:30

                        6th Championship

24 Nov                  Craigieburn                   7:30

Finals

1 Dec                      Strathallan                    7:30

Captains

8 Dec                           A.G.M.                      11am